30 MICSW

Micromodul™ connectors, pitch 1.27 mm

Micromodul™ tab header, angular, solder contacts dual row staggered

Data Sheet (PDF)

Technical Data

Environmental conditions

Temperature range: -40 °C/+140 °C  *1

1) upper limit temperature (insulating body) RTI (electrical) of the UL Yellow Card

Materials

Insulating body: PA GF, V-0 according to UL94

Contact tab: CuZn, pre-nickel and tin-plated

Electrical data (at Tamb 20 °C)

Rated current: 1,2 A

Rated voltage: 160 V AC
(250 V AC ohne Berücksichtigung der Kriech- und Luftstrecken nach IEC 60664/DIN EN 60664)

Counterparts

Downloads

Poles / Product Inquiry

Designation Poles PU
(pieces)
MDQ
(pieces)
RFQ
(pieces)
Inventory
(pieces)
MICSW 0441,0002,000
Immediately available at

Arrow, DE11,365

MICSW 0661,0002,000
Immediately available at

Arrow, DE3

MICSW 0881,0002,000
Immediately available at

Lumberg, DE8,000

Arrow, DE610

MICSW 10101,0002,000
MICSW 12125002,000
MICSW 14145002,000
MICSW 16165001,000
MICSW 18185001,000
MICSW 20205001,000
MICSW 26265001,000
Immediately available at

Arrow, DE449


Product Inquiry

Branch
Name / Company
Address
Contact