61 KREG

Screw terminal blocks, pitch 3.5/5.0/10.0 mm

Screw terminal block, with lift clamp with protection against misplacing, with stronger screw, upright version, consecutive placement without loss of pitch
contact pitch 5.0 mm

Approvals: VDE, UL, CSA

Data Sheet (PDF)

Technical Data

Environmental conditions

Temperature range: -25 °C/+125 °C – KREG
-25 °C/+130 °C – KREG​​ M20  *1

1) upper limit temperature (insulating body) RTI (electrical) of the UL Yellow Card

 

 

 

 

 

Materials

Insulating body: PA, V-2 according to UL94
PA, V-0 according to UL94 – KREG M20  *1

Clamp: CuZn, nickel-plated

1) KREG M20: material halogen-free, GWFI 960 °C, GWIT 775 °C; not yet filed for VDE/UL/CSA approval

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mechanical data

Screw size: M3

Connectable conductors for screw clamp

Section stranded wire: 0.2–4.0 mm² (VDE)
AWG 22–14 (UL, CSA)

Section stranded wire with ferrule: 0.2–2.5 mm² (VDE)
AWG 22–14 (UL, CSA)

Section solid wire: 0.2–4.0 mm² (VDE)
AWG 22–12 (UL)/AWG 22–14 (CSA)

Stripping length: 8.5 mm

Electrical data (at Tamb 20 °C)

Rated current: 16 A (Tamb 100 °C, VDE), 15 A (UL)

Rated voltage: 250 V AC  *1

1) according to IEC 60664/DIN EN 60664, CTI UL classification according to ANSI/UL 746A

 

Downloads

Poles / Product Inquiry

Designation Poles PU
(pieces)
MDQ
(pieces)
RFQ
(pieces)
Inventory
(pieces)
KREG 0222001,000
Immediately available at

Arrow, DE1,800

Lumberg, DE1,400

KREG 0332001,000
Immediately available at

Arrow, DE805

KREG 0442001,000
Immediately available at

Arrow, DE200

KREG 0552001,000
KREG 0662001,000
KREG 0772001,000
KREG 0882001,000
KREG 0992001,000
KREG 10101001,000
KREG 12122001,000
KREG 18181001,000

Product Inquiry

Branch
Name / Company
Address
Contact