61 KREG

Screw terminal blocks, pitch 3.5/5.0/10.0 mm

Screw terminal block, with lift clamp with protection against misplacing, upright version, stringable without loss of pitch

Approvals: VDE, UL, CSA

Technical Data

Environmental conditions

Temperature range: -25 °C/+100 °C

Materials

Insulating body: PA, V-2 according to UL94

Clamp: CuZn, nickel-plated

Mechanical data

Screw size: M3

Connectable conductors for screw clamp

Section: ≤ 4,0 mm²

Electrical data (at Tamb 20 °C)

Rated current: 15 A

Rated voltage: 250 V AC, ohne Leiterplatte

Rated impulse voltage: 3 kV/60 s

Downloads

Poles / Product Inquiry

Designation Poles PU
(pieces)
MDQ
(pieces)
RFQ
(pieces)
Inventory
(pieces)
KREG 0222001,000
Immediately available at

Arrow, DE2,800

KREG 0332001,000
Immediately available at

Arrow, DE3

KREG 0442001,000
Immediately available at

Arrow, DE200

KREG 0552001,000
KREG 0662001,000
KREG 0772001,000
KREG 0882001,000
KREG 0992001,000
KREG 10101001,000
KREG 12122001,000
KREG 18181001,000

Product Inquiry

Branch
Name / Company
Address
Contact